What’s on

 

 

 

February 2018

1ThursBridgid, Abbess of Kildare
10.00amEucharist
11.00amSpace4 Blokes (Space4)
1.00pmHOPE Fellowship (Methodist Church)
2Fri10.30amSpace4 Growing Friends (Space4)
3Sat2.00pmSpace4 Saturday Group (Space4)
4SunSecond Sunday before Lent
8.30amEucharist
10.00amParish Eucharist & Young Church
11.30am

Mini Michaels (Young Family Worship) with Welcome of Christening Families
6.00pmService of Light
7.00pmOpen Table (Space4)
5Mon1.30pmSpace4 Women (Space4)
6.00pmVestry Time for Christening and Marriage inquiries
7.30pmRehearsal for Christening Families
8.00pm'Last Orders' for Men (Houghton Rugby Club)
6Tues7.00pmEucharist
8.00pmTime Out for Women (The Mill Inn)
7Wed7.30pmGilpin Singers (Choir Vestry)
8ThursScholastica, sister of Benedict
10.00amEucharist
11.00amSpace4 Blokes (Space4)
1.00pmHope Fellowship
9Fri10.30amSpace4 Growing Friends (Space4)
10Sat2.00pmSpace4 on Saturday (Space4)
11SunSunday Next before Lent
8.30amEucharist
10.00amParish Eucharist & Young Church Toddlers)
12.00NoonChristening of Jack Murray
12.45pmChristening of Ben Robinson & Aaron Robinson
6.00pmChoral Evensong
12Mon1.30pmSpace4 Women (Space4)
6.00pmVestry Time for Christening and Marriage inquiries
7.30pmMarriage/Wedding Preparation (Vestry)
13Tues7.00pmEucharist
14WedAsh Wednesday
10.00amEucharist
11.00amAshes to Go
7.00pmParish Eucharist
15Thurs10.00amEucharist
11.00amSpace4 Blokes (Space4)
1.00pmHOPE Fellowship (Methodist Church)
16Fri10.30amSpace4 Growing Friends (Space4)
17Sat8.00amEcumenical Prayer Breakfast (St Michaels, Kepier Hall)
2.00pmSaturday at Space4 (Space4)
18SunFirst Sunday of Lent
8.30amEucharist
10.00amParish Eucharist & Young Church
12.00NoonChristening of Zac Turton & Luca Wilkinson
12.45pmChristening of Max McCormick & Emily Round
6.00pmEngage!
19 Mon1.30pmSpace4 Women (Space4)
6.00pm'Vestry Time' for Christening and marriage inquiries
20Tues7.00pmEucharist
7.30pmPCC (Choir Vestry)
21Wed7.30pmGilpin Singers (Choir Vestry)
22ThurPolycar, Bishop of Smyrna
10.00amEucharist
11.00amSpace4 Blokes (Space4)
1.00pmHope Fellowship (Methodist Church)
24Sat2.00pmSpace4 Saturday Group
25SunSecond Sunday of Lent
8.30amEucharist
10.00amParish Eucharist & Young Church
6.00pmCeltic Eucharist
26Mon10.00am'Light' - Drop in Bereavement Group (Community Room, Kepier Hall)
1.30pmSpace4 Women (Space4)
2.00pmMothers' Union (Kepier Hall)
6.00pm'Vestry Time' for Christening and marriage inquiries
27Tues7.00pmEucharist